Loading…

Welcome to the EVENT SCHEDULE & DIRECTORY for the 10th Annual Salt Lake County Watershed Symposium
Take the Survey. Let us know about your Symposium experience.
Full Event Program 
Speaker Presentations on YouTube

Congratulations to Carl Adams of DWQ. He was nominated by peers, and celebrated with peers, as the 2016 Watershed Steward of the Year!

View analytic

Create a profile to get included in the attendee directory.

KB

Kimberly Bell (Singleton)

Sandy City
Support Services Manager
avatar for Carl Adams

Carl Adams

Utah Div. of Water Quality
Stormwater Specialist
LA

Lizel Allen

Salt Lake County
avatar for Anwar Alsanea

Anwar Alsanea

University of Utah - Civil and Environmental Engineering
Graduate Student
GA

Gina Anderson

Salt Lake County Flood Control Engineering
Office Supervisor
MA

Morgan Anderson

FRIENDS of Great Salt Lake
Education Coordinator
SA

Serena Anderson

Cottonwood Canyons Foundation
Executive Director
GA

Greg Archuleta

Salt Lake City
SA

Seth Arens

Western Water Assessment
Utah Research Integration Specialist
PH

PAUL H. ASHTON

White City Water Impv. Dist.
MA

Marina Astin

Tracy Aviary
Educator
avatar for Ellen Bailey

Ellen Bailey

Utah State University Water Quality Extension
Program Coordinator
avatar for Michelle Baker

Michelle Baker

Utah State University / iUTAH EPSCoR
avatar for Laura Bandara

Laura Bandara

VODA Landscape + Planning
Community Planner & Landscape Designer
JB

Jamie Barnes

DNR Forestry Fire and State Lands
EB

Emilie Bashore

Jordan Valley Laboratory
Laboratory Analyst 2
avatar for Dave Bastian

Dave Bastian

Utah Conservation Corps
Projects and Partnerships Coordinator
LB

Lori Bays

Salt Lake County
Deputy Mayor/Chief Administrative Officer
TB

Tom Beesley

Riverton City
PB

PEARL BELZER

SALT LAKE COUNTY SHERIFF
AB

Anthony Berceau

Salt Lake County Watershed Planning & Restoration
avatar for Lynn Berni

Lynn Berni

Salt Lake County Watershed Planning & Restoration
Watershed Planner
avatar for Blake Bingham

Blake Bingham

Utah Division of Water Rights
Adjudication Program Manager
CB

Chris Bittner

Utah Division of Water Quality
Standards Coordinator
RB

Rachelle Blackham

Davis County Health Department
GB

Gail Blattenberger

University of Utah
Economics Profressor
TB

Tiffany Bork

Salt Lake County
avatar for Brenda Bowen

Brenda Bowen

University of Utah
Geoscientist
GB

Gary Bowen

Emigration Canyon Metro Township
avatar for Brian Brinkerhoff

Brian Brinkerhoff

Western Life Radio/ Backcountry Radio Network
Host/ Editor
LB

Lynette Brooks

USGS Utah Water Science Center
Hydrologist
PB

Paul Brooks

University of Utah
avatar for Mark Brunson

Mark Brunson

Utah State University
Professor, Department of Environment and Society
MB

Martin Buchert

University of Utah
Senior Research Analyst
SB

Steve Burgon

SL County
BC

Barbara Cameron

Big Cottonwood Community Council
BC

Buffie Chournos

Utah Transit Authority
avatar for Chris Cline

Chris Cline

U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service Utah Field Office
Contaminants and Restoration Specialist
CC

Charles Condrat

USDA Forest Service
Soil and Water Program Manager
KC

Kerry Cramer

Salt Lake County Health Dept
SD

Scott Daly

Utah Division of Water Quality
Environmental Scientist
MD

Mel Davis

Salt Lake County
avatar for Kent Dean

Kent Dean

Utah State University
Graduate Student
avatar for Joan Degiorgio

Joan Degiorgio

The Nature Conservancy
avatar for Royal DeLegge

Royal DeLegge

Salt Lake County Health Department
Director, Environmental Health
avatar for Jeff DenBleyker

Jeff DenBleyker

CH2M
Project Manager
avatar for Joe Donaldson

Joe Donaldson

Ecology & Environment, Inc.
Sr. Landscape Architect/ Environmental Planner
HD

Heather Dove Dove

Great Salt Lake Audubon
President
avatar for Jason Draper

Jason Draper

Salt Lake City Public Utilities
Engineer
avatar for Eric Duffin

Eric Duffin

Cirrus Ecological Solutions
Watershed Scientist
avatar for R Ryan Dupont

R Ryan Dupont

Utah State University
Professor
avatar for Alyson Eddie

Alyson Eddie

Logan Simpson
Senior Biologist
avatar for Alex Edstrom

Alex Edstrom

MWH (now part of Stantec Consultants)
Water Resources Engineer
JE

Janessa Edwards

FRIENDS of Great Salt Lake
avatar for Jim Ehleringer

Jim Ehleringer

University of Utah
ecologist
CE

Cynthia Elliott

Weber State University
Undergraduate Student
EE

Eric Ellis

Utah Lake Commission
avatar for Rich Emerson

Rich Emerson

Utah Geological Survey
Geologist
AF

Alex Farmer

Sustainability Lead
avatar for Cooper Farr

Cooper Farr

Tracy Aviary
Conservation Scientist
EF

Eric Ferguson

Salt Lake City Dept. of Public Utilities
SF

Sage Fitch

Salt Lake County Noxious Weed Control Program
CF

Courtney Flint

Utah State University
Professor
SF

Steve Fluke

Utah Abandoned Mine Reclamation Program
BF

Benjamin Ford

Murray City
ZF

Zachary Frankel

Utah Rivers Council
Executive Director
avatar for Rachel Gabor

Rachel Gabor

University of Utah
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
AG

Anthony Garcia

SLC Dept.of Public Utilties
PG

Patti Garver

Utah Transit Authority
AG

Andrew Gelderloos

University of Utah
Graduate Student
AG

Abiy Geleta

UDOT Region 2
avatar for Kim Gillett

Kim Gillett

Salt Lake County Watershed Planning & Restoration
Field Technician
LG

Leighann Gilson

Gilson Engineering
avatar for Brad Gilson, P.E.

Brad Gilson, P.E.

Gilson Engineering, Inc.
SG

Shawn Gonzales

Salt Lake County Health Dept.
Licensed Environmental Health Scientist
avatar for Jennifer Graham

Jennifer Graham

U.S. Geological Survey
Research Hydrologist
SG

Scott Granger

Salt Lake City Corp
avatar for Teresa Gray

Teresa Gray

Salt Lake County Health Department
Bureau Manager, Water Quality Hazardous Waste
avatar for Brittany Van Grouw

Brittany Van Grouw

University of Utah
Graduate Student
avatar for Robert Guerra

Robert Guerra

Privaterra
CEO
avatar for Chris Haight

Chris Haight

SLCo
Watershed Planner
avatar for Alex Hamilton

Alex Hamilton

Salt Lake County Watershed
Hydrologic Technician
DH

David Hampshire

Utah Water Watch
avatar for Carly Hansen

Carly Hansen

University of Utah
Research Assistant
EH

Elliot Harmon

Electronic Frontier Foundation
Activist
avatar for William Harris

William Harris

Bio Clean Environmental / Forterra
National Sales Manager
CH

creighton hart

Lion Studio Design
avatar for Stacy Henderson

Stacy Henderson

iUtah/Salt Lake Community College
iUtah iFellow/Student
RH

ray herrera

Sandy City
JH

Jon Hilbert

Jordan Valley Water Conservancy District
JH

Josh Hill

Murray City Storm Water
EH

Elise Hinman

Cottonwood Canyons Foundation
MH

Mitch Hogsett

Forsgren Associates
avatar for Codee Holmes

Codee Holmes

Salt Lake County Flood Control Engineering
Office Coordinator
TH

Tom Holstrom

Central Valley Water Reclamation Facility
HH

Heidi Hoven

National Audubon Society
Assistant Gillmor Sanctuary Manager
JH

Julie Howe

Stantec Consulting Services
Environmental Scientist


1 2 3