Loading…

Welcome to the EVENT SCHEDULE & DIRECTORY for the 10th Annual Salt Lake County Watershed Symposium
Take the Survey. Let us know about your Symposium experience.
Full Event Program 
Speaker Presentations on YouTube

Congratulations to Carl Adams of DWQ. He was nominated by peers, and celebrated with peers, as the 2016 Watershed Steward of the Year!

Create a profile to get included in the attendee directory.

ET

ELEANOR THOMPSON

Gardner Energy
Dir Sales, Marketing, Sustainability
avatar for Robert Thompson

Robert Thompson

SALT LAKE COUNTY
Watershed Section Manager
BT

Brian Tonetti

Seven Canyons Trust
Co-Director & Founder
MU

Mark Urry

Salt Lake County Planning
JV

Jake VanderLaan

Utah Division of Water Quality
Great Salt Lake Water Quality Coordinator
LV

Laura Vernon

Utah Division of Forestry, Fire & State Lands
Land Use Planner
DV

Dede Vilven

Salt Lake County Health Department
avatar for Weihong Wang

Weihong Wang

Utah Valley University
Associate Professor
avatar for Tom Ward

Tom Ward

Salt Lake City Public Utilities
Deputy Director
BW

Brendan Waterman

Uinta-Wasatch-Cache National Forest
avatar for Erna Waterman

Erna Waterman

US Environmental Protection Agency, Region 8
Remedial Project Manager/Env. Engineer
JW

Jim Webster

James Webster Assic
RW

Roland Westman

Great Salt Lake Audubon
AW

Adrea Wheaton

Center for Water Efficient Landscaping, Utah State University
avatar for Austin White

Austin White

Salt Lake County Watershed Planning & Restoration
Field Technician
DW

Dustin White

Salt Lake City Public Utilities
RW

Randy Williams

Salt Lake County Health
MW

Maureen Wilson

Mitigation Commission
CW

Cora Winters

Westminster College
Student
PW

Paige Wolfe

WaterPro
WW

Weston Wood

Utah Rivers Council
Conservation Associate
avatar for Curtis Woodward

Curtis Woodward

Salt Lake County
Zoning Administrator
avatar for Marc Yaggi

Marc Yaggi

Waterkeeper Alliance
Executive Director
AY

Annie Young

Tracy Aviary
Educator
JZ

Josh Zimmerman

Dept Natural Resources


1 2 3